HOME > 제품소개 > Sensor & System

Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG)

석영유리 재질의 광섬유에 UV-Laser로 다양한 종류의 브래그 격자를 형성 제작한 광섬유 소자로서 기존의 센서에 비해 전자기적 장해(EMI)와 화학적 부식 내구성이 우수한 다중 분포센서 및 광통신용 소자로 적용되고 있습니다. 에스제이포토닉스(주)는 이러한 FBG를 제작하는데 필요한 위상마스크(Phase mask)를 국내 최다인 500여종과 함께 국내 최고 기술력을 보유하고 있습니다.

It's a fiber optic device made by forming various types of brag lattice with UV-Laser, compared to conventional sensors.Electromagnetic disturbance (EMI) and chemical corrosion durability are applied to multiple distribution sensors and optical communication devices. SJ Photonics Co., Ltd. has the nation's best technology along with some 500 different types of phase masks needed to produce these FMGs.


Specification

단주기 격자

장주기 격자

Parameters

Range

Tolerance Range

Central

wavelength

980nm band

- 0.3nm
+/- 0.2nm
+/- 0.1nm

980nm band

1060nm band

1060nm band

1480nm and S-band (1460-1530nm)

1480nm and S-band (1460-1530nm)

C-band (1530-1565nm)

C-band (1530-1565nm)

Bandwidth

0.1nm, 0.2nm, 0.3nm

+/- 0.5nm

> 20nm

0.4nm, 0.5nm, 0.6nm, 0.9nm

Reflectivity

1% to 3%

+/- 0.5%
+/- 1%
+/- 5%

-

5% to 10%

20% to 99%

Fiber Type

SMF(Corning,Mercury,Samsung) & MMF

N.A.

SMF(Corning,Mercury,Samsung) & MMF

980/1060 fiber

980/1060 fiber

Panda fiber

Panda fiber

Photo sensitive fiber

Photo sensitive fiber

EDF(Erbuim doped fiber)

EDF(Erbuim doped fiber)

Polyimide coated fiber

Polyimide coated fiber



Spectrum